Page 204 of 208 FirstFirst ... 104 154 194 202 203 204 205 206 ... LastLast
Results 2,031 to 2,040 of 2080

Thread: Character Info Toolbox

  1. #2031

    Default

    The gear brick is only necessary for a convenient link to go straight to FantasyRealm. There should be a rubee counter along with the chunk of your charpane that has your stats, which you can click to go to the rubee store. If people would prefer I can just make the GEM block show up in its entirety when it exists...
    Originally Posted by soolar View Post
    Oh, that looks better than the big block, now that I see that it exists.

  2. #2032
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    990

    Default

    There should be a rubee counter along with the chunk of your charpane that has your stats, which you can click to go to the rubee store.
    Originally Posted by soolar View Post
    It is there and I missed it. I kept looking for it in the list of currencies and missed the obvious. Thank you!

  3. #2033

    Default

    It should also be available in the currency list, and if you have it there you can click the icon to go there. I plan to eventually have the Rubee counter not display if you have Rubees as an active currency (as in presently displayed without mousing over currencies) but I haven't gotten to that yet.

  4. #2034
    Senior Member Erich's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    388

    Default

    Hey, I added a few very tiny things to my copy of chit (At revision 579) because I felt they helped. If there's a better way to do it, feel free to teach me

    charpane.ash:

    Code:
    	case "G-Lover": return "<a target='mainpane' style='font-weight:normal;' href='shop.php?whichshop=glover'>G-Lover</a>";
    chit_brickFamiliar.ash:

    Code:
    	case $familiar[God Lobster]:
    		if(source.contains_text(">challenge</a>)"))
    			name_followup += ' (<a target=mainpane href="main.php?fightgodlobster=1">challenge</a>)';
    		break;

  5. #2035

    Default

    Oh, whoops. I had that ready for the God Lobster, I just forgot to commit it. Thanks for the reminder! And also thanks for the reminder to add the link to G-Lover!

  6. #2036
    Senior Member Erich's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    388

    Default

    Hello! Feature request, if you don't mind. In the familiar switcher, can you include a button to remove your familiar completely? It could use antianti.gif.

    At the mo' it seems rather niche, since really all you would need it for is the Fantasy Realm, but it may come up either later or for other reasons.

    Thank you kindly

  7. #2037
    Developer Veracity's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Unseelie Court
    Posts
    11,514

    Default

    Huh. That reminds me that I want something like this for KoLmafia's side frame familiar picker, too, rather than having to go to the Gear Changer or the gCLI. Thanks.

  8. #2038
    Senior Member AlbinoRhino's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    865

    Default

    Hello! Feature request, if you don't mind. In the familiar switcher, can you include a button to remove your familiar completely
    Originally Posted by Erich View Post
    r582

  9. #2039
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    342

    Default

    This script is wonderful, thanks.

    It looks like you're using the compact charpane. I don't know how you accidentally activated that, but go to Options -> Interface. In the right panel under Character Pane Options, uncheck "Use Compact Character Pane"
    Originally Posted by Bale View Post
    I had the same problem, thanks for the solution. This is what I get for only reading the "how to install" post and not the full description (where it clearly states as such)
    Last edited by taltamir; 07-30-2018 at 10:27 AM.

  10. #2040
    Senior Member Erich's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    388

    Default

    Quick bug note. When using a "Drink Me", the effect links to rabbithole.php which causes a timeout:

    Server returned response code 504 (Gateway Time-out) for rabbithole.php

    The link in the plains is place.php?whichplace=rabbithole

    r582
    Originally Posted by AlbinoRhino View Post
    Thank you kindly for this, it looks and works great

Similar Threads

  1. Bug - Fixed Bad Spoiler Info
    By Bale in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-30-2014, 08:39 AM
  2. Daily Info
    By icon315 in forum Relay Override Scripts
    Replies: 66
    Last Post: 06-19-2013, 01:42 PM
  3. Feature More monster info
    By ckb in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 05-06-2013, 10:07 PM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-08-2011, 03:30 PM
  5. MMG toolbox
    By Veracity in forum Scripting Discussion
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-10-2009, 03:43 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •