Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Horsery command

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    21

    Default Horsery command

    Would be nice to be able to run

    horsery dark
    to change horse

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    414

    Default

    A built-in function would be handy. In the meantime, maybe you'll find my script useful. Just use "horse [type]" to switch horses. Guessing is fairly safe - it'll give you a list of options if you don't pick one it recognizes.
    Attached Files
    Last edited by PaladinWhite; 01-11-2018 at 08:33 PM.

  3. #3
    Developer
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    4,391

    Default

    r18416 adds horsery command.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    21

    Default

    Amazing!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •